H13-623 HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Practice Test

[ 2018-04-13 04:43:25 | Author: Admin ]
Font Size: Large | Medium | Small
Are you looking for real Huawei H13-623 HCNP-Storage exam questions to prepare for H13-623 HCNP-Storage-CDPS(Huawei Certified Network Professional - Constructing Data Protection System) exam? If yes, just choose Killtest H13-623 HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Practice Test now. We just got reviews from our customers, who have passed Huawei H13-623 exam with Killtest H13-623 HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Practice Test.

H13-623 HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Practice Test

Which of the following statements about client deduplication is false?
A. At the source end, hash comparison and deduplication are implemented for the data blocks to be transmitted to the end.
B. Compared with media deduplication, client deduplication can save the transmission bandwidth.
C. Resources at the source end are consumed to implement deduplication.
D. Only new data blocks need to be transmitted to the target end. Information related to old data blocks does not need to be transmitted.
Answer: D

In the Huawei Active-Active DC Solution, SQL Server can provide services concurrently at both sites.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

At which layers are the Active-Active DC Disaster Recovery Solution deployed? (Multiple Choice)
A. Active-active storage layer
B. Active-active database layer
C. Active-active web and application layers
D. Load balancing layer
E. File system layer
Answer: ABCD

In the Huawei Active-Active DR Solution, an application's peak write bandwidth is 10 MB's, average write bandwidth is 200 KB/s, average write I/O size is 4 KB, and the bandwidth usage is 70%.
In this scenario, how large bandwidth is required for deploying asynchronous remote replication for the application?
A. 10 MB/s
B. 200 KB/s
C. 2.23 MB/s
D. 114.3 Mbit/s
Answer: C

If a customer does not require high backup performance and the application type on production server is as the same as it on the management server, it is not necessary to deploy an independent media server in a data backup management system. Instead, a media server module can be installed together with a management server module on the same physical server.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Which types of deduplication are supported by the Huawei OceanStor All-In-One Backup Solution? (Multiple Choice)
A. Source-end deduplication
B. Target-end deduplication
C. Global deduplication
D. Parallel deduplication
Answer: AC

The disaster recovery feature of a storage system supports an RPO of 30 minutes and an RTO of 15 minutes.
Then, which of the following statements are true? (Multiple Choice)
A. If the storage system is faulty, there may be 30 minutes of data differences between the production site and the disaster recovery site.
B. If the storage system is faulty, there may be 45 minutes of data differences between the production site and the disaster recovery site.
C. It takes about 15 minutes to bring one or more applications back from an outage to a correct operational state.
D. It takes about 45 minutes to bring one or more applications back from an outage to a correct operational state.
Answer: AC

In Huawei OceanStor active-active disaster recovery solution, which of the following links can be used between data centers? (Multiple Choice)
A. GE-WAN links
B. Fibre Channel links
C. 10GE links
D. Private GE links
Answer: BC

During data backup, data may be deduplicated to save space. For example, if data blocks A and B are the same, only one data block is physically stored, and the index corresponding to block A or B is deleted.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

DASH Copy is an optimized auxiliary copy technique. In each copy session, DASH Copy copies all data blocks from a source disk library to the target disk library.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Which of the following statements about LAN-free and Server-free backup networking is true?
A. During data backup, Server-free generates a copy that will be mounted to the backup server.
B. Server-free backup networking can directly back up data to backup storage.
C. LAN-free backup networking does not affect production hosts.
D. The LAN-free data backup path is as follows: production storage > backup server > backup media.
Answer: A

Which of the following is not covered by the backup policy management?
A. Backup time
B. Backup network
C. Backup content
D. Backup objective
Answer: B

Before designing a backup solution, you must conduct surveys.
Which aspects should be considered in a survey? (Multiple Choice)
A. Project background
B. Customer requirements
C. Network environment
D. Component selection
Answer: ABC

What are the application maintenance principles of OceanStor backup solution?
A. Ensure that the database archive mode is enabled
B. Ensure that users' system space is sufficient
C. Ensure that users' application environment information is correctly typed
D. Ensure that users' applications meet interoperability matrix requirements
E. Prevent DNS or Hosts file inconsistency
Answer: E

Which of the following statements is correct about the Huawei asynchronous remote replication for LUN?
1. HyperReplication/A of the OceanStor V3 storage systems adopt the multi-time-segment caching technology.
2. HyperReplication/A of the OceanStor V3 storage systems adopt the snapshot technology.
A. Statement 1 is false.
Statement 2 is true.
B. Statement 1 is false,
Statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is true.
Statement 2 is true.
D. Statement 1 is true.
Statement 2 is false.
Answer: D

Which of the following statements about the working principles of data deduplication is false?
A. The granularity of hash comparison is data block.
B. Dab blocks that have been stored will not be stored again, and no other processing is required either, such as adding indexes.
C. The same data block will be physically stored only once.
D. A complete data logical view can be seen through indexes.
Answer: B

What type of backup networking has the following features?
1. Occupies large network bandwidth;
2. Has restricted backup performance;
3. Adversely affects host applications.
A. LAN-Base
B. LAN-Free
C. Server-Less
D. Server-Free
Answer: A

Which of the following statements about the Huawei Network-Layer Mirroring Solution is correct?
A. Only OceanStor storage devices can be deployed at the primary and secondary sites.
B. At the primary site, only OceanStor storage devices can be deployed. At the secondary site, the third-party storage devices can be deployed,
C. At the primary site, the third-party storage devices can be deployed. At the secondary site, only OceanStor storage devices can be deployed.
D. The third-party storage devices can be deployed at both the primary and secondary sites.
Answer: D

A remote replication consistency group is in normal state.
Before initiating a primary/secondary switchover for that consistency group, which operation must be performed?
A. Disable write protection at the secondary site.
B. Change the restoration policy to manual.
C. Split pairs.
D. No operation is required.
Answer: C

Deduplication is categorized as: (Multiple Choice)
A. Media deduplication
B. Client deduplication
C. Partial deduplication
D. Global deduplication
E. Parallel deduplication
Answer: ABDE

Get Promotion on H13-623 HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Practice Test

From Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get real exam questions for preparation. From Mar.28, 2018 to Apr.27, 2018, please Subscribe Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get 29% off and $20 voucher to save more on your study guide. Killtest H13-623 HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Practice Test ensure you pass H13-623-ENU exam smoothly. Any questions, just contact us: sales@killtest.com.
Comments Feed Comments Feed: http://www.ns0-101.com/feed.asp?q=comment&id=3160
UTF-8 Encoding Trackback URL: http://www.ns0-101.com/trackback.asp?id=3160

There is no comment on this article.

Post Comment
Smilies
[smile] [confused] [cool] [cry]
[eek] [angry] [wink] [sweat]
[lol] [stun] [razz] [redface]
[rolleyes] [sad] [yes] [no]
[heart] [star] [music] [idea]
Enable UBB Codes
Auto Convert URL
Show Smilies
Hidden Comment
Username:   Password:   Register Now?
Security Code * Please Enter the Security Code